RS/DE
A.net/DE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
The Tatnall School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
you RUN the place
1501 Barley Mill Rd, Wilmington, Delaware, 19807, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Taylor Payne
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (2 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (4 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 24th 2012, 12:11am
Comments
Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
- May 23, 2012
Dover, DE, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
AI duPont
Appoquinimink
Archmere Academy
Caesar Rodney
Cape Henlopen
Caravel
Charter School of Wilmington
Christiana
Concord
Delcastle Vo-Tech
Delmarva Christian
Dover
Glasgow
Howard Tech
Indian River
Lake Forest
Middletown
Milford
Mt. Pleasant
Newark
Padua
Paul M. Hodgson Vocational Technical
Polytech
Salesianum
Seaford
Smyrna
St Georges Technical
St. Elizabeth
St. Mark's High School
Sussex Central
Sussex Tech
The Tatnall
Tower Hill
Ursuline Academy
William Penn
Wilmington Friends
Woodbridge
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Leshon
12
Glasgow
10.60
+0.2
1
2
Okeke, David
12
Polytech
10.92
+0.2
1
3
Harmon, Tre'
10
Dover
11.00
+0.2
1
4
Trammell, Adrian
11
Caesar Rodney
11.14
+0.2
1
5
Taylor, Greg
11
Sussex Central
11.19
+0.2
1
6
Imeokparia, Osedebamen
12
Newark
11.29
+0.2
1
7
Jones, Corey
12
Howard Tech
11.30
+0.2
1
8
Watkins, Anthony
11
William Penn
11.74
+0.2
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Leshon
12
Glasgow
21.52
+0.4
1
2
Imeokparia, Osedebamen
12
Newark
22.41
+0.4
1
3
Selby, Keyjuan
09
St Georges Techn
22.75
+0.4
1
--
Huffman, David
12
The Tatnall
FS
+0.4
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bruton, Lamar
11
Howard Tech
48.16
1
2
Huffman, David
12
The Tatnall
48.44
1
3
Imeokparia, Osedebamen
12
Newark
49.10
1
4
Brown, Isaiah
12
Milford
49.82
1
5
Bouges, Raekwon
10
Dover
50.56
1
6
Young, Jarrell
12
St. Mark's High
51.22
1
7
Jones, Alonzo
10
AI duPont
51.22
1
8
Selby, Taron
09
St Georges Techn
51.49
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Andrew
12
Salesianum
1:57.05
1
2
Johnson, Josh
12
Milford
1:57.96
1
3
Payne, Taylor
12
The Tatnall
1:58.54
1
4
Casini, Joseph
11
Salesianum
2:00.66
1
5
Elliott, Brian
12
Paul M. Hodgson
2:01.15
1
6
Braxton, Rudolph
11
Paul M. Hodgson
2:01.90
1
7
Zavala, Jose
12
Glasgow
2:01.91
1
8
Oliver, Terrell
12
Caesar Rodney
2:02.11
1
9
Griffith, Thomas
12
Charter School o
2:02.61
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parsons, Sam
12
The Tatnall
4:12.67
1
2
Salvadori, Cavender
11
Wilmington Frien
4:18.21
1
3
Hagood, Jack
10
The Tatnall
4:23.59
1
4
Mascioli, John
11
Archmere Academy
4:28.86
1
5
McKenna, Matthew
12
Salesianum
4:28.98
1
6
Richardson, Carl
12
Milford
4:33.54
1
7
Guerin, Evan
11
Archmere Academy
4:38.56
1
8
Connelly, Thomas
10
Wilmington Frien
4:40.88
1
9
Phalen, Henry
11
Milford
4:41.01
1
--
Brooks, Brad
12
Charter School o
FS
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hally, Patrick
10
Salesianum
9:29.62
1
2
Garrett, Stephen
09
The Tatnall
9:35.95
1
3
Giacco, Alex
11
The Tatnall
9:39.11
1
4
Davis, Scott
12
Salesianum
9:41.83
1
5
Steenkamer, Chris
12
St. Mark's High
9:42.70
1
6
Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias
12
Salesianum
9:52.92
1
7
Brooks, Brad
12
Charter School o
9:53.06
1
8
Tuntivate, Kieran
09
Charter School o
9:56.96
1
9
Kahler, Vincent
12
Appoquinimink
10:14.25
1
10
Higginbotham, Chazz
12
Wilmington Frien
10:19.91
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wulff, Charles
12
Paul M. Hodgson
14.71
+0.6
1
2
Sander, Mykele
09
Dover
14.94
+0.6
1
3
Beckett, Darrin
12
Sussex Tech
15.01
+0.6
1
4
Collins, Patrick
12
William Penn
15.08
+0.6
1
5
Thompkins, Andrew
11
Caesar Rodney
15.42
+0.6
1
6
Harris, Brett
12
Paul M. Hodgson
15.49
+0.6
1
7
Simms, Kevin
10
Sussex Central
15.91
+0.6
1
8
Burgos-Martinez, Alberto
12
Polytech
16.80
+0.6
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wulff, Charles
12
Paul M. Hodgson
38.14
1
2
Sander, Mykele
09
Dover
39.66
1
3
Brinkley, Anthony
11
AI duPont
40.34
1
4
Thompkins, Andrew
11
Caesar Rodney
40.91
1
5
Harris, Brett
12
Paul M. Hodgson
41.44
1
6
Evans, Eric
11
AI duPont
41.83
1
7
Puhl, Michael
12
St. Mark's High
41.89
1
8
Collins, Patrick
12
William Penn
49.04
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Price
,
Brown
,
McDonald
,
Trammell
Caesar Rodney
42.77
1
2
Simms
,
Hudson
,
Murray
,
Copes
Caravel
43.63
1
3
Watkins
,
Johnson
,
Goldsbor
,
Collins
William Penn
43.95
1
4
Bowe
,
Bastin
,
Selby
,
Selby
St Georges Techn
44.44
1
5
O'Donnel
,
Szczecin
,
Lundguar
,
Williams
Salesianum
44.65
1
6
Jackson
,
Wulff
,
Grimes
,
May
Paul M. Hodgson
44.79
1
7
Cain
,
Cann
,
Harmon
,
Wright
Dover
46.02
1
--
Armstead
,
Collins
,
Lewis
,
Whalen
Glasgow
DNF
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Price
,
McDonald
,
Trammell
Caesar Rodney
1:29.69
1
2
Sander
,
Bouges
,
Harmon
,
Wright
Dover
1:30.04
1
3
Whalen
,
Collins
,
Armstead
,
Lewis
Glasgow
1:30.64
1
4
Watkins
,
Johnson
,
Purdie
,
Collins
William Penn
1:31.41
1
5
Puhl
,
Brown
,
Young
,
Schmelz
St. Mark's High
1:31.51
1
6
Brinkley
,
Lowery
,
Walker
,
Jones
AI duPont
1:31.86
1
7
Austin
,
Milton
,
Phillips
,
Hendrix
Mt. Pleasant
1:34.31
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tiller
,
Nurridin
,
Truitt
,
Bruton
Howard Tech
3:22.28
1
2
Johnson
,
Savage
,
Green
,
Brown
Milford
3:23.86
1
3
Ortiz
,
Payne
,
Sklodows
,
Huffman
The Tatnall
3:26.39
1
4
Jones
,
Lowery
,
Folarin
,
Brinkley
AI duPont
3:27.19
1
5
Puhl
,
Schmelz
,
Brown
,
Young
St. Mark's High
3:27.88
1
6
Sander
,
Wright
,
Yarbray
,
Bouges
Dover
3:28.37
1
7
Berry
,
Garvey
,
Brooks
,
Oliver
Caesar Rodney
3:28.90
1
8
Casini
,
Williams
,
Mangan
,
Wade
Salesianum
3:30.84
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Savage
,
Doughty
,
Brown
Milford
7:58.68
1
2
Donaghy
,
Mascioli
,
Guerin
,
Takata
Archmere Academy
8:03.38
1
3
Ciritell
,
Magerr
,
Ruane
,
Hughes
Salesianum
8:06.61
1
4
Brooks
,
Hastings
,
Garvey
,
Oliver
Caesar Rodney
8:19.59
1
5
LeMon
,
Wilson
,
Gerhart
,
Fontal
Newark
8:22.65
1
6
P:ritt
,
N
,
Valez
,
Francis
Smyrna
8:28.34
1
7
Sorouri
,
Dias
,
O'Connor
,
Chillaku
Charter School o
8:41.44
1
8
Alt
,
Cope
,
Corrigan
,
Wood
St. Mark's High
8:43.99
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goodavage, James
12
Salesianum
54-05.00
(16.59m)
1
2
Myles, Rashad
12
Polytech
54-01.50
(16.50m)
1
3
Flamer, John
09
Lake Forest
48-09.00
(14.86m)
1
4
Filippone, JD
11
Salesianum
47-04.00
(14.43m)
1
5
Williams, Zach
11
Paul M. Hodgson
45-04.00
(13.82m)
1
6
Marshall, Andrew
10
Milford
42-05.00
(12.93m)
1
7
Lewis, Jared
10
Salesianum
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
8
Boylan, Matthew
10
Caravel
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Cameron
12
Caravel
129-11
(39.60m)
1
2
Goodavage, James
12
Salesianum
129-03
(39.40m)
1
3
Stubbs, Keith
10
Newark
124-03
(37.87m)
1
4
O'Kane, Patrick
12
St. Mark's High
122-00
(37.19m)
1
5
Myles, Rashad
12
Polytech
121-01
(36.91m)
1
6
Yates, Ben
12
Paul M. Hodgson
120-10
(36.83m)
1
7
Agwu, Elijah
09
AI duPont
116-03
(35.43m)
1
8
Stevens, Brian
09
Lake Forest
90-05
(27.56m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cohen, Jeremiah
11
Cape Henlopen
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Brown, DeVauntay
12
Paul M. Hodgson
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Warner, Garth
09
Concord
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Berry, William
12
Caesar Rodney
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Proctor, Korey
Smyrna
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Munce, Derek
12
Milford
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Miller, Nick
11
Salesianum
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Thomas, Ryan
10
Milford
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Ryan
10
Milford
22-01.00
(6.73m)
+0.4
1
2
Miller, Dre
12
Cape Henlopen
22-00.50
(6.72m)
+0.0
1
3
Walker, Cedric
12
AI duPont
21-10.50
(6.67m)
+0.0
1
4
Brinkley, Anthony
11
AI duPont
20-10.00
(6.35m)
+0.6
1
5
Murray, George
11
Caravel
20-04.25
(6.20m)
+0.1
1
6
Stevenson, Kenyal
11
Dover
20-00.00
(6.10m)
+0.5
1
7
Jackson, Donovan
12
Paul M. Hodgson
18-09.50
(5.73m)
+0.2
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Dre
12
Cape Henlopen
45-09.00
(13.94m)
+0.0
1
2
Thomas, Ryan
10
Milford
44-03.00
(13.49m)
+0.0
1
3
Walker, Cedric
12
AI duPont
43-08.50
(13.32m)
+0.0
1
4
May, Jeff
11
Paul M. Hodgson
43-08.00
(13.31m)
+0.2
1
5
Murray, George
11
Caravel
43-02.00
(13.16m)
+0.1
1
6
Johnson, Wilmer
11
William Penn
42-00.00
(12.80m)
+0.0
1
7
Ahiamadjie, Elorm
12
Caesar Rodney
40-11.25
(12.48m)
+0.1
1
--
Brown, Keron
11
Dover
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jensen, Michael
11
Appoquinimink
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
2
Stacy, Brandon
10
Caravel
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
3
Evans, Eric
11
AI duPont
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Tinsley, Korbin
11
Caesar Rodney
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
Gregg, Justin
12
Salesianum
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
6
Passwaters, Jimmy
12
Milford
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
7
Cooper, Aaron
12
Delmarva Christi
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
8
Rydland, Connor
10
Caravel
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Armistead, Dan
10
Caravel
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Clough, Michael
12
Lake Forest
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
--
Murray, Richard
12
Salesianum
NH
(--)
1
--
Goldsborough, Zarif
11
William Penn
NH
(--)
1
--
Munce, Derek
12
Milford
NH
(--)
1
--
Zdradzinski, Michael
12
Lake Forest
NH
(--)
1
--
Hagen, James
11
Milford
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shelton, Keiosha
11
Indian River
12.29
+0.3
1
2
Bennett, Morgyn
09
Delcastle Vo-Tec
12.53
+0.3
1
3
Aiken, Royce
10
Delcastle Vo-Tec
12.59
+0.3
1
4
McGowan, Carly
12
Archmere Academy
12.69
+0.3
1
5
Spruance, Deborah
12
Polytech
12.73
+0.3
1
6
Maddox, La'Taija
12
Woodbridge
12.88
+0.3
1
7
Alexander, Holly
12
Tower Hill
12.91
+0.3
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dendy, Maiya
09
Padua
24.40
+0.3
1
2
Shelton, Keiosha
11
Indian River
25.45
+0.3
1
3
Bennett, Morgyn
09
Delcastle Vo-Tec
26.07
+0.3
1
4
Higgin, Chantal
11
William Penn
26.10
+0.3
1
5
Celen, Amber
10
Middletown
26.32
+0.3
1
6
Alexander, Holly
12
Tower Hill
26.60
+0.3
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wanamaker, Myra
12
Howard Tech
56.53
1
2
Reid, Tyra
10
Caesar Rodney
57.92
1
3
Voltz, Lindsay
11
The Tatnall
58.01
1
4
Veney, Ashleigh
11
Polytech
59.46
1
5
Gibson, Ireland
10
Tower Hill
1:00.17
1
6
Harris, Tatyana
10
Delcastle Vo-Tec
1:02.38
1
7
Woolbright, Khalleese
10
Delcastle Vo-Tec
1:06.04
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Reagan
11
The Tatnall
2:09.85
1
2
Williams, Julie
11
The Tatnall
2:19.87
1
3
Bliss, Molly
12
Milford
2:20.86
1
4
Prettyman, Joelle
12
St. Mark's High
2:21.54
1
5
Wegrzyn, Danielle
12
St. Mark's High
2:25.02
1
6
Dickens, Shanel
12
Cape Henlopen
2:28.69
1
7
Hayes, Shannon
11
Padua
2:29.72
1
8
Sanclemente, Drew
09
Ursuline Academy
2:35.08
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Haley
12
The Tatnall
4:41.46
1
2
Williams, Julie
11
The Tatnall
4:55.07
1
3
Rickert, Amanda
11
Charter School o
4:56.53
1
4
Salter, Rebecca
11
The Tatnall
4:58.78
1
5
Wallace, Courtney
09
Ursuline Academy
5:32.45
1
6
Spadaccini, Erin
09
Padua
5:34.32
1
7
Coning, Ali
12
Cape Henlopen
5:39.43
1
8
Allegretto, Olivia
12
Padua
5:45.23
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Haley
12
The Tatnall
10:24.80
1
2
Macedo, Julie
12
Charter School o
10:35.85
1
3
Hanrahan, Kieran
09
The Tatnall
10:56.88
1
4
Wong, Kennedy
10
Ursuline Academy
11:39.23
1
5
Vickers, Tori
10
Smyrna
11:40.13
1
6
Paolucci, Emily
09
Padua
11:45.55
1
7
Mills, Rebekah
09
Caesar Rodney
12:00.86
1
8
Dunkley, Ashton
09
Middletown
12:02.54
1
9
Desir, Dieunise
11
William Penn
12:04.53
1
10
Heath, Abby
11
Appoquinimink
12:17.36
1
11
Trofa, Erica
12
St. Mark's High
12:29.45
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coleman, Latazah
12
Appoquinimink
14.86
+1.8
1
2
Booker, Octivia
12
Paul M. Hodgson
14.87
+1.8
1
3
Bias, Arieal
12
William Penn
15.14
+1.8
1
4
McGowan, Carly
12
Archmere Academy
15.59
+1.8
1
5
Ope, Leslie
11
William Penn
15.78
+1.8
1
6
Cope, Merissa
12
St. Mark's High
16.31
+1.8
1
7
Hall, Briana
10
Sussex Tech
16.83
+1.8
1
--
Lewis, Johnasia
10
Delcastle Vo-Tec
DNF
+1.8
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coleman, Latazah
12
Appoquinimink
44.43
1
2
Ope, Leslie
11
William Penn
46.57
1
3
Lucey, Haley
10
Padua
46.60
1
4
Floyd, Stephanie
10
Concord
46.62
1
5
Cope, Merissa
12
St. Mark's High
47.04
1
6
Desch, Katherine
12
Ursuline Academy
48.26
1
7
Lewis, Johnasia
10
Delcastle Vo-Tec
49.22
1
8
Bailey, Ashley
09
Middletown
51.51
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis
,
Harris
,
Aiken
,
Bennett
Delcastle Vo-Tec
48.68
1
2
Akojie
,
Akojie
,
Jalloh
,
Keys
Christiana
49.47
1
3
Ruditys
,
Henjes
,
Nelson
,
McGowan
Archmere Academy
50.47
1
4
Higgin
,
Ope
,
Ford
,
Coleman
William Penn
51.06
1
5
Floyd
,
Boachie
,
Lewes
,
Hall
Sussex Tech
51.45
1
6
Marshall
,
Holden
,
Whaley
,
Shelton
Indian River
51.79
1
7
Rocco
,
Gibson
,
Hall
,
Alexande
Tower Hill
53.62
1
--
Boyer
,
Doughty
,
Weatherl
,
Duffy
Cape Henlopen
DNF
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bennett
,
Woolbrig
,
Aiken
,
Harris
Delcastle Vo-Tec
1:42.09
1
2
Carter
,
Estrada
,
Brown
,
Reid
Caesar Rodney
1:43.87
1
3
Ruditys
,
Henjes
,
Nelson
,
McGowan
Archmere Academy
1:46.33
1
4
Higgin
,
Ope
,
Lloyd
,
Coleman
William Penn
1:46.62
1
5
Showell
,
Whaley
,
Holden
,
Shelton
Indian River
1:46.78
1
6
Hatton
,
Veney
,
Watson
,
Spruance
Polytech
1:46.88
1
7
Sivels
,
Bowman
,
Lofland
,
Groce
Milford
1:46.94
1
8
Carr
,
Riley
,
Nemecz
,
Voltz
The Tatnall
1:51.07
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mason
,
Carter
,
Jordan
,
Wanamake
Howard Tech
3:54.20
1
2
Spadacci
,
Dendy
,
Whitmars
,
Lucey
Padua
3:55.24
1
3
Anderson
,
Voltz
,
Nemecz
,
Pierce
The Tatnall
4:00.49
1
4
Hilliard
,
Rider
,
Johnson
,
Luckett
Smyrna
4:05.24
1
5
Coning
,
Boyer
,
Weatherl
,
Dickens
Cape Henlopen
4:08.71
1
6
Aiken
,
Woolbrig
,
Harris
,
Bennett
Delcastle Vo-Tec
4:08.80
1
7
Prettyma
,
Wegrzyn
,
Charamel
,
Cope
St. Mark's High
4:13.30
1
8
Bliss
,
Lofland
,
Bowman
,
Groce
Milford
4:19.29
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaito
,
Hastings
,
Anderson
,
Williams
The Tatnall
9:46.48
1
2
D'Amico
,
Ciritell
,
Whitmars
,
Spadacci
Padua
9:52.08
1
3
Coning
,
Sparks
,
MacElrev
,
Dickens
Cape Henlopen
9:56.12
1
4
Green
,
Reed
,
Jones
,
Mills
Caesar Rodney
10:01.05
1
5
Polk
,
Fauntler
,
Richards
,
Reed
St Georges Techn
10:02.81
1
6
Ford
,
Santer
,
Mangan
,
Brixen
Charter School o
10:07.16
1
7
Groce
,
Uebele
,
Johnson
,
Cabrera
Milford
10:27.49
1
8
Trofa
,
Pettorut
,
Chamness
,
Gagnon
St. Mark's High
10:44.23
1
9
Napoleta
,
Russ
,
McGinnis
,
Hendriks
Wilmington Frien
11:04.72
1
10
Wallace
,
Aleixo
,
Tyler
,
Foley
Ursuline Academy
11:04.90
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doughty, Kadijah
11
Cape Henlopen
38-05.50
(11.72m)
1
2
Muschiatti, Ashley
10
Padua
37-03.00
(11.35m)
1
3
Hillman, Sarah
10
Polytech
37-01.00
(11.30m)
1
4
Hackendorn, Sabrina
10
St. Elizabeth
35-02.50
(10.73m)
1
5
Troise, Gabrielle
10
Charter School o
34-08.50
(10.58m)
1
6
Troise, Alexia
10
Charter School o
34-05.50
(10.50m)
1
7
Duncan, Tylar
10
William Penn
31-08.50
(9.66m)
1
8
Santiago, Latisha
12
Sussex Central
30-09.50
(9.39m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hillman, Sarah
10
Polytech
120-03
(36.65m)
1
2
Duncan, Tylar
10
William Penn
115-06
(35.20m)
1
3
Musumeci, Julianna
10
St. Mark's High
100-02
(30.53m)
1
4
Muschiatti, Ashley
10
Padua
100-00
(30.48m)
1
5
Troise, Alexia
10
Charter School o
98-01
(29.90m)
1
6
Wolfs, Rachel
12
The Tatnall
89-06
(27.28m)
1
7
Hackendorn, Sabrina
10
St. Elizabeth
81-01
(24.71m)
1
8
Flowers, Kyyle
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
76-11
(23.44m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Booker, Octivia
12
Paul M. Hodgson
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Luckett, Raven
10
Smyrna
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Nowak, Anna
09
Charter School o
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Carter, Khadijah
12
Caesar Rodney
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Wix, Erin
09
Lake Forest
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Payne, Kaitlyn
12
Milford
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Purnell, Tiaesha
10
Polytech
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Heins, Sarah
10
Ursuline Academy
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Richardson, Tiana
11
Caesar Rodney
NH
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Whitney
10
Caesar Rodney
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Booker, Octivia
12
Paul M. Hodgson
18-01.25
(5.52m)
+0.1
1
2
Celen, Amber
10
Middletown
16-07.50
(5.07m)
+0.0
1
3
Luckett, Raven
10
Smyrna
16-06.50
(5.04m)
+0.0
1
4
Carter, Khadijah
12
Caesar Rodney
16-06.25
(5.04m)
+0.0
1
5
Murray, Monshea
Seaford
16-05.50
(5.02m)
+0.0
1
6
Veney, Ashleigh
11
Polytech
16-04.50
(4.99m)
+0.0
1
7
Hall, Briana
10
Sussex Tech
15-00.25
(4.58m)
+0.0
1
8
Estrada, Michaella
11
Caesar Rodney
14-10.00
(4.52m)
+0.0
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akojie, Taiwo
12
Christiana
37-10.50
(11.54m)
+0.0
1
2
Booker, Octivia
12
Paul M. Hodgson
37-01.50
(11.32m)
+0.1
1
3
Bias, Arieal
12
William Penn
36-05.25
(11.11m)
+0.0
1
4
Kowalski, Natalie
12
Padua
36-01.50
(11.01m)
+0.2
1
5
Kerns, Brittney
11
William Penn
35-08.50
(10.88m)
+0.0
1
6
Celen, Amber
10
Middletown
34-08.50
(10.58m)
+0.0
1
7
Carter, Khadijah
12
Caesar Rodney
34-08.00
(10.57m)
+0.0
1
8
Lewes, Castaysha
10
Sussex Tech
34-05.25
(10.50m)
+0.1
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Ashley
09
Middletown
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
2
Lash, Erin
09
Appoquinimink
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
Heins, Sarah
10
Ursuline Academy
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Doordan, Haley
10
Caravel
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
Rosser, Taylor
10
Lake Forest
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6
Anderson, Whitney
10
Caesar Rodney
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
7
Aucion, Melissa
09
Cape Henlopen
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
7
Cawley, Shannon
12
AI duPont
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
9
Johnson, Brooke
12
Lake Forest
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
--
Wallendorf, Marissa
10
Caravel
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#delaware
#diaa
#meet-of
#champions
386 shares:
Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
,
Alexis I. Dupont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
,
Appoquinimink High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Delaware
,
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for The Tatnall School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
3
2017
3
2016
1
2015
11
10
2014
18
11
2013
21
13
2012
21
11
2011
12
5
2010
6
4
2009
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#delaware
#diaa
#meet-of
#champions
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!